Millheim Header.bmp (103654 bytes)

Millheim Borough Home Page

2020 Elected Officers Of
The Millheim Fire Company

Chief  -   Delmer Homan
Asst Chief  -  (Eric) Scott Long, Sr.
Asst Chief  -  Brandon Etters

President  -  Donald Heggenstaller, Jr.
Vice-President  -  Tom Haupt, Jr
Secretary   -   Heather Zimmerman
    Treasurer - Dennis Heggenstaller, Sr.      814-571-0159 (cell)
Assistant Treasurer    -   Maryann Shook

Appointed Officers of
the Millheim Fire Company

Captain (18-1) - Donald Heggenstaller, Jr.
Captain (18-2) - Tom Haupt, Jr

Vehicle/Apparatus Maintenance   -  Tom Heckman, Lucas Stover, Hunter Homan & John Luse
 

Communications (Radios & Pagers)- Josh Barner

Safety Officers   - Jesse Peachey (Safety 18-1) and  Eric Long, Jr (Safety 18-2)

Junior Fire Fighter Advisors - Chiefs and Captains

Fire Prevention    -    Michael Heckman

Self Contained Breathing Apparatus Equipment Maintenance Officer -
    Seth Byler & Sam Stoltzfus

Medical - Jake Glick

Training 18-1 -  Travis Weaver

Training 18-2  - Christ King

Accountability - Vacant

Fire Records "Incident Reports" - Michael Heckman

Webmaster - Dennis Heggenstaller, Sr.

Facebook Editors - Donald Heggenstaller, Dennis Heggenstaller

Apparatus Officers

Engine 18-1, Mike Heckman
Engine 18-2, Dave King
Engine 18-12, (Old Bertha - Retired)
Rescue 18, Trevor Stitzer
Tanker 18, Lucas Stover
Equipment/Fire Police 18, Ed Besecker

Haines Township Home Page
Schedule Of Upcoming Events
Membership Drive
Officers and Active Members Of The Millheim Fire Company
Satellite Organizations
Fire Prevention Program
What's New
Training
Constitution and By-Laws and SOP's
Committees
Fraternal Organization WebLinks
Apparatus
Pictures, Images & Screen Savers
Other Fire Company Weblinks
 

Active Members of the
Millheim Fire Company

 

 

Barger, Crystal  FP
Barger, Todd    FP
Barner, Brittany
Barner, Josh
Beiler, Christian
Beiler, David
Besecker, Ed FP, #
Bianchi, Brian      
Bohn, Amanda ***
Bohn, Shannon
Bowersox, Mike
Bowersox, Nate
Byler, Seth
Caldana, Matthew ***
Confer, Frances
Etters, Brandon   FP
Etters, Ryan               
Fazliu, Ermal
Fisher, Chris
Forsythe, Betsy
Glick, Daniel
Glick, Jake
Grubb Jr, Ken
Haupt, Austin ***
Haupt, Tom Jr.
Haupt, Tom Sr. (FF2)
Haupt, Tristian ***
Heckman, Mike
Heckman, Tom
Heggenstaller, Dennis #
Heggenstaller, Donald #
Hill, Michael ***
Hillard, Todd 
Hockenberry, Terry
Homan, Chris    FP
Homan, Delmer #    FP
Homan, Hunter
Hosterman, Mark
Kerstetter, Mary
King, Christ
King, Collen
King, David E.
Lewis, Garrett
Lingle, Corey
Lingle, Hope
Lingle, Jeremy
Lingle, Kevin     FP
Long, Eric "Scott", Jr.
Long, Eric "Scott", Sr. #
Lose, John
Myers, Paige
Mersinger, Roseanne
Miller, Heidi
Nicholas, Doug #
Peachey, Jesse
Shawley, Donna
Shirk, Mike #  FP
Shook, Maryann
Showers, Jed
Showers, Levi (Active Military)
Smith, Matt
Smucker, Benjamin B.
Smucker, John B.
Stitzer,Trevor            
Stoltzfuz, Melvin
Stoltzfuz, Sam
Stover, Lucas
Weaver, Kevin
Weaver, Travis
Wintermute, Adam
Zimmerman, Heather
(FP) = Fire Police

AUXILARY MEMBERS
Confer, Francis
Forsythe, Betsy
Kerstetter, Mary
King, Colleen
Lingle, Hope
Mersinger, Roseanne
Miller, Heidi
Shawley, Donna

CARNIVAL COMMITTEE
Delmer Homan
Don Heggenstaller
Kevin Lingle
Hope Lingle
Dave King

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
Tom Haupt Jr.
Donald Heggenstaller
Dennis Heggenstaller
Chris Homan

 

GARDEN TRACTOR PULL SLED COMMITTEE
Brandon Etters
Delmer Homan
Dennis Heggenstaller

OKTOBERFEST COMMITTEE
Delmer Homan
Donald Heggenstaller
Scott Long